Worthington Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Saturday, May 25 for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Saturday, May 25 for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Saturday May, 25 for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


7/13/2024 - Worthington Speedway

7/13/2024 - Worthington Speedway

Worthington, MN

United Prairie Bank

All classes will be racing except the Worthington Mini Mods due to the Mini Mod special in Cedar Lake. All other weekly classes will be racing.

Driver Cut Off- 6:00

Order of Events: (coming soon)

Classes

  • After Hours Graphics Bombers10 entries
  • DC Olde Tyme Trucking IMCA Modifieds7 entries
  • Schuett Auto Body IMCA SportMod17 entries
  • Sybesma Graphics Sport Compacts13 entries
  • Worthington Glass IMCA Stock Cars14 entries
  • Ahlers Welding and Fabrication IMCA Hobby Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

After Hours Graphics Bombers

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Mavrick Snyder Mavrick Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
2 3 21X Austin Hietbrink Austin Hietbrink Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
3 6 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 8 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 4 17J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -1
6 5 2X Walter Kiggins Walter Kiggins Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 22X Devon Steele Devon Steele Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
8 2 22H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Edgerton, MN Edgerton, MN -6
9 9 7X Darin Doymeyer Darin Doymeyer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 10 2K Mike Kiggins Mike Kiggins Monroe, SD Monroe, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Darin Doymeyer Darin Doymeyer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 2X Walter Kiggins Walter Kiggins Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 21X Austin Hietbrink Austin Hietbrink Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
4 3 22X Devon Steele Devon Steele Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
DNS 5 2K Mike Kiggins Mike Kiggins Monroe, SD Monroe, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 42 Mavrick Snyder Mavrick Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
4 1 17J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -3
5 5 22H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Edgerton, MN Edgerton, MN -
All transfer

DC Olde Tyme Trucking IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
3 4 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
4 5 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 6 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
6 7 R1 T.J. Brown T.J. Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 1
7 1 56C DJ Clinton DJ Clinton Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
2 6 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 4
3 1 56C DJ Clinton DJ Clinton Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
4 5 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
5 7 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 3 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -3
7 2 R1 T.J. Brown T.J. Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -5
All transfer

Schuett Auto Body IMCA SportMod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 9 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 7
3 8 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 5 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 1
5 2 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -3
6 12 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 6
7 10 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
8 6 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
9 14 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 5
10 7 3B Blake Andrews Blake Andrews Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
11 15 68M Nick Minar Nick Minar Craig, IA Craig, IA 4
12 16 27C C.J. Vanbeek C.J. Vanbeek Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 4
13 17 09 Dalton Mantel Dalton Mantel Inwood, IA Inwood, IA 4
14 11 F117 Leo Schmidt Leo Schmidt Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -3
15 DNF 4 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -11
16 DNF 3 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -13
17 DNF 13 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
2 4 3B Blake Andrews Blake Andrews Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
3 5 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 2
4 8 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
5 3 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
6 9 F117 Leo Schmidt Leo Schmidt Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 3
7 DNF 6 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
8 DNF 1 68M Nick Minar Nick Minar Craig, IA Craig, IA -7
9 DNF 7 27C C.J. Vanbeek C.J. Vanbeek Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 2 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -
3 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
4 5 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 4 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
6 6 25 Josh Blom Josh Blom S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -
7 7 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
DNS 8 09 Dalton Mantel Dalton Mantel Inwood, IA Inwood, IA -
All transfer

Sybesma Graphics Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 4 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 12 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
4 5 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 9 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA 4
6 7 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 1
7 13 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 6
8 6 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
9 3 210 Robert Pottratz Robert Pottratz Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -6
10 1 28C Christopher Vande Kieft Christopher Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -9
11 10 3 Mike Rehnelt Mike Rehnelt Windom, MN Windom, MN -1
12 8 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -4
13 DNF 11 03W Bobby Worshek Bobby Worshek Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
2 2 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
3 6 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA 3
4 7 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 4 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 DNF 1 03W Bobby Worshek Bobby Worshek Hull, IA Hull, IA -5
DNS 5 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 3
2 5 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 3
3 1 28C Christopher Vande Kieft Christopher Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
4 6 3 Mike Rehnelt Mike Rehnelt Windom, MN Windom, MN 2
5 2 210 Robert Pottratz Robert Pottratz Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -3
6 DNF 3 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer

Worthington Glass IMCA Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
3 8 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
4 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
5 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
6 9 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
7 12 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 5
8 5 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
9 10 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
10 14 18X Trent DeGroot Trent DeGroot Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
11 11 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -
12 DNF 1 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -11
13 DNF 13 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
14 DNF 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 5 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
3 4 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
4 6 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
5 1 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
6 3 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -3
7 7 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
3 5 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
4 4 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
5 6 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 7 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 1
7 1 18X Trent DeGroot Trent DeGroot Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -6
All transfer

Ahlers Welding and Fabrication IMCA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 11
2 10 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 8
3 7 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
4 3 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
5 4 18 Zach Frye Zach Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 9 16B Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
7 1 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 11 59H Chris Hoogland Chris Hoogland Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 3
9 8 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
10 6 100 Lee Fetchenhier Lee Fetchenhier Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -4
11 5 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -6
12 14 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 2
13 15 518 Kam Goosmann Kam Goosmann Lawton, IA Lawton, IA 2
14 DNF 2 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA -12
15 DNF 13 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09C Christy Moffatt Christy Moffatt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 5 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
3 6 16B Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
4 2 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
5 4 100 Lee Fetchenhier Lee Fetchenhier Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -1
6 3 59H Chris Hoogland Chris Hoogland Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -3
7 7 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
8 8 518 Kam Goosmann Kam Goosmann Lawton, IA Lawton, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
2 1 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA -1
3 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
4 2 18 Zach Frye Zach Frye Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 3 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
6 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
7 7 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
All transfer
Driver Registration

Our Partners

Adrian Auto Towing
After Hours Graphics
Ahlers Welding
American Bank and Trust
Anderson Alignment
Anti Logics
Avera Access Health Clinic
Blue Line Junction
Blume Farms
Bousma Farms
Coca Cola
Compeer Financial
Culligan
Dan Wagner Construction
Dierks Oil
Frosty Riders
Hodgman Drainage
Hospice of Murray County
J Briones Construction
Jakes Meat Market
Kwik Trip
Marks Auto Repair
Micks Repair
MnSP
Nobles CoOp
Pawn It
Pizza Ranch
RDO Equipment
Red Rock Buildings
Rose Rentals
Runnings
Schuett Auto Body
State Farm
Steve Bents
Sybesma Graphics
TM Hay Co
United Prairie Bank
Worthington Glass
Worthington Liquor
Wyffels Hybrids
Aarons Painting

Contact Us